Something Small


I was looking through the latest issue of TWIST and I found this little interview/survey type thing Demi did. One of her answers just made me smile. It's small and may not mean much to you guys, but I thought I'd post it anyway. It would figure she'd say Selena as one of the 3 things she always has with her. ;) And then she tries to play it off by putting a little smiley face next to it. We can see right through your façade, Demi!


http://i39.tinypic.com/opqopl.jpg

I would have just posted the scan in HTML, but it's HUGE!

Video To Demi on "The Daily 10!"


Sooo I recorded the segment of Demi on E!'s "The Daily 10!" that there was another discussion about, but takemeback told me to post another topic with it so that everyone could see it and, well, discuss! :D





I don't think she could get much clearer.
Btw, all the little JB fangirlies are crapping their pants in my video's comments since Demi said she went shopping with Joe. -_- I don't think there are even any pictures of them shopping together from recently, so I don't really believe that they went. But maybe I just don't care to look for those pictures. Meh.
michelle

FIC; Drabble Challenge Thing

So, I have seen a few of my friends doing this, and figured I would give it a shot. Basically, I put my iTunes on shuffle and wrote drabbles to the first ten songs that played. The catch; I only had the length of the song to write it! FYI; I laughed my butt of when the Spanish version of This Is Me came up.. =D

Rating; G-PG
Pairing; Demilena

You can read them here =D

lea michele, tiny_pixy

Demi/Selena video. I've Got A Dark Alley.

 

Alright, truth be told... I still have no idea what this song is about, but I made it up along the way.  Haha.  There wasn't a premise to this video, but once I was done, I noticed that some sort of story could be told with this video.  Haha.

Demi and Sel are together, but Selena gets mad at Demi because she doesn't really want anyone to know.  She says all sorts of nice things about her, which causes Demi to just give in completely to their gayness.  HAHA.
Demi Photoshoot

And again...she insists on no boys

Demi did an interview with Just Jared Jr. She wants to spent V-day with girls! Demetria, Demetria, just come out and say it already!

Demi Lovato made the media rounds last week in New York City, promoting her new series, Sonny With A Chance and the deluxe edition of her freshman album, Don’t Forget (out March 31).

The 16-year-old Disney darling took the time to chat with JustJaredJr.com and dish all about Sonny and her good friends, Miley Cyrus and Taylor Swift.

JJJ: Hi Demi! Are you familiar with Just Jared?

DL: Uh, DUH! (laughs) And your JR site is awesome! I’ve been addicted to your regular site forever. Yeah…I try not to [read them all] to be honest. You know what I mean? It’s really just the comments that are mean.

JJJ: All of my readers know what Sonny with a Chance is all about, has anyone played any pranks on set yet?

DL: Yes! We’ll do things behind…(pause) Oh, this is so weird, like, I’m star struck! My mom would freak if she knew that, like, JARED was sitting in here! So funny! (giggles) Okay, anyways, we play pranks on each other. Tiffany [Thornton] is one of my new best friends, I love her TO DEATH! She and I were waiting to go into a scene, but our cue wasn’t up yet, but we had these bread rolls. We would roll them across the floor to see if anyone noticed. And no one noticed the entire time! So, hopefully they’ll show it in the episode, our bread rolling across the floor. I don’t know, we have this thing called “Ortho,” like this giant mannequin that has a horror face mask on it, so it’s completely scary. They’ll hide it in people’s rooms, or in their shower, or in their bathroom. Whoever got scared last will do it, it’s like a chain thing. Someone even put a camera on it, too. They hid it in my room one time and it scared the living crap out of me!

JJJ: What’s your favorite memory of filming so far? How many episodes have you filmed?

DL: We’ve filmed 15 episodes and we have six left, but I don’t want it to be over yet because I’ve had so much fun! One of my favorite memories was last Friday when we were shooting and we just couldn’t stop laughing. I had had too much sugar, and two red bulls, so I was bouncing off the wall and I couldn’t stop laughing. We were all dying laughing, it was hilarious. There was no joke, we were just ridiculous. It was awesome.

JJJ: Miley Cyrus has been to your house for meatloaf…What did you guys do when she came over?

DL: Tiffany was over with her best friend Alicia, so the four of us were just hanging out in my room. Then we had dinner, there was lots of laughing, and then later Miley left with Justin [Gaston]. She’s hilarious! She fit right into my family, too! She had never met my whole entire family at once, but Tiffany had done an episode of Hannah Montana, so we all obviously knew each other. And, yeah, we were just hanging out and it was funny.

*Cough...mhmm. sure you were*

JJJ: Your friend Taylor [Swift] had her music on Grey’s Anatomy and she guest starred on CSI. Is there a show that you would want to guest star in or have your music on?

DL: I want to guest star on 30 Rock, because that would just be amazing. Because Sonny with a Chance is kind of like 30 Rock, and because Tina Fey is like, my home girl. She doesn’t know that, but, I love her. That would be amazing if I could guest star on that.

JJJ: How are you celebrating Valentine’s Day?

DL: I don’t know, I’m going to be in California…I’ll be with Tiffany and we’ll celebrating her birthday! No boys…(laughs)…you know, I don’t need a boy on Valentine’s Day!

*Wayyy too obvious, dearest*